Helping companies find the money They need to grow

August 2020 Rates

2.4%

10 Year Fixed

2.21%

20 Year Fixed

2.27%

25 Year Fixed

Check out our historical rates here.

SBA 504 loan funds come for the sale of government-guaranteed bonds. Bond sales occur once a month when all Certified Development Companies pool their current projects. This pool then becomes part of a bond auction at which time the rates are established. Below are the current and historical rates for the SBA 504 real estate program.

 
10-Year Debentures
20-Year Debentures
25-Year Debentures
August 20202.402.212.27
July 20202.402.352.41
June 20202.652.532.60
May 20202.652.692.76
April 20202.852.96

3.03
March 20202.852.812.88
February 2020--3.393.46
January 20203.803.643.71
December 2019--2.262.38
November 20193.933.743.80
October 2019--3.463,.54
September 20193.563.363.46
August 2019--3.533.63
July 20193.943.914.01
June 2019
-
3.984.09
May 20194.374.274.39
April 2019
-
4.374.53
March 20194.63%4.59%4.74%
February 2019--4.65%4.77%
January 20194.65%4.75%4.88%
December 2018
-
4.93%4.99%
November 20185.59%5.59%5.64%
October 2018
-
5.49%5.53%
September 20185.25%5.25%5.29%
August 2018
-
5.30%5.35%