Helping companies find the money They need to grow

December 2022 Rates

5.33%

10 Year Fixed

6.36%

20 Year Fixed

6.44%

25 Year Fixed

Check out our historical rates here.

SBA 504 loan funds come for the sale of government-guaranteed bonds. Bond sales occur once a month when all Certified Development Companies pool their current projects. This pool then becomes part of a bond auction at which time the rates are established. Below are the current and historical rates for the SBA 504 real estate program.

March 20223.823.773.93
February 20223.073.453.60
January 20223.073.083.21
December 20212.792.883.03
November 20212.792.772.91
October 20212.372.772.91
September 20212.672.862.97
August 20212.592.742.86
July 20212.592.692.81
June 20212.612.762.88
May 20212.622.852.94
April 20212.683.023.07
March 20212.703.003.05
February 20212.442.712.75
January 20212.252.502.54
December 20202.232.432.47
November 2020`2.232.362.40
October 20202.292.402.43
September 20202.292.372.41
August 20202.402.212.27
July 20202.402.352.41
June 20202.652.532.60
May 20202.652.692.76
April 20202.852.96

3.03