Warning: file_get_contents(): SSL operation failed with code 1. OpenSSL Error messages: error:14090086:SSL routines:ssl3_get_server_certificate:certificate verify failed in /home/w504par/public_html/wp-content/themes/PremierCapital2017/header.php on line 24

Warning: file_get_contents(): Failed to enable crypto in /home/w504par/public_html/wp-content/themes/PremierCapital2017/header.php on line 24

Warning: file_get_contents(https://504partner.com/mobile/scripts/API/loan_rates.php): failed to open stream: operation failed in /home/w504par/public_html/wp-content/themes/PremierCapital2017/header.php on line 24

Helping companies find the money They need to grow

May 2020 Rates

2.65%

10 Year Fixed

2.69%

20 Year Fixed

2.76%

25 Year Fixed

Check out our historical rates here.

SBA 504 loan funds come for the sale of government-guaranteed bonds. Bond sales occur once a month when all Certified Development Companies pool their current projects. This pool then becomes part of a bond auction at which time the rates are established. Below are the current and historical rates for the SBA 504 real estate program.

 
10-Year Debentures
20-Year Debentures
25-Year Debentures
May 20202.652.692.76
April 20202.852.96

3.03
March 20202.852.812.88
February 2020--3.393.46
January 20203.803.643.71
December 2019--2.262.38
November 20193.933.743.80
October 2019--3.463,.54
September 20193.563.363.46
August 2019--3.533.63
July 20193.943.914.01
June 2019
-
3.984.09
May 20194.374.274.39
April 2019
-
4.374.53
March 20194.63%4.59%4.74%
February 2019--4.65%4.77%
January 20194.65%4.75%4.88%
December 2018
-
4.93%4.99%
November 20185.59%5.59%5.64%
October 2018
-
5.49%5.53%
September 20185.25%5.25%5.29%
August 2018
-
5.30%5.35%
July 20185.30%5.26%5.32%
June 2018
-
5.32%
-
May 20185.30%5.22%
-
April 2018
-
5.03%
-