Rate
History

SBA 504 loan funds come for the sale of government-guaranteed bonds. Bond sales accur once a month when all Certified Development Companies pool their current projects. This pool then becomes part of a bond auction at which time the rates are established. Below are the current and historical rates for the SBA 504 real estate program.

Month 10 year 20 year 25 year
May 20246.896.656.55
April 20246.596.766.69
March 20246.596.366.28
February 20246.536.496.38
January 20246.536.426.36
December 20237.216.616.59
November 20237.217.027.03
October 20237.057.187.13
September 20237.096.906.59
August 20237.066.606.55
July 20237.066.636.58
June 20236.046.386.33
May 20236.046.076.02
April 20236.775.955.88
March 20236.776.336.33
February 20236.435.986.01
January 202336.436.286.31
December 20226.536.036.11
November 20226.536.236.53
October 20225.66.366.44
September 20225.65.575.66
August 20224.964.894.98
July 20224.965.055.11
June 20224.925.135.19
May 20224.925.065.12
April 20223.824.624.68