SBA 504 loans are funded through scheduled sales of government-guaranteed debentures. Rates are established when the debentures are sold. Below are the current and historical rates published by Premier Capital for 10-, 20-, and 25-year 504 financing. Rates are percentages; actual financing terms depend on the loan and funding date.

Month10-year rate (%)20-year rate (%)25-year rate (%)
October 20266.616.986.98
September 20266.616.546.54
August 20266.196.276.27
July 20266.206.206.17
June 20265.626.176.11
May 20265.625.7665.713
April 20265.7035.9895.703
March 20265.615.785.72
February 20265.675.865.80
January 20265.675.915.85
December 20255.846.036.96
November 20255.846.076.00
October 20255.595.985.92
September 20255.776.026.00
August 20256.176.256.23
July 20256.176.396.37
June 20256.26.396.37
May 20256.26.416.39
April 20256.346.456.43
March 20256.346.316.24
February 20256.646.356.28
January 20256.646.586.51
December 20246.466.166.09
November 20246.466.356.28
October 20245.826.106.03
September 20245.865.835.76